Audition Results

FCYBA BAND LISTS 2017-18

ACADEMY BAND

 

Soprano           Hunter Sullivan

Front Row       Order TBD Oct 29

Grant Bess

Phillip Hegeman

Phillip Olson   

Steven Schmoll

Repiano           Maddie Wilson

2nd Cornet        Andy Chapel

2nd Cornet        Jacob Christian

3rd Cornet        Jack Zumalt

3rd Cornet        Sarah Faulkner

Flugel              Abigail Green

Solo Horn        Lillie Hegeman

1st Horn          Jacob Springer

2nd Horn         Abigail Bowser

1st Euph           Joshua Hugo

2nd Euph          Kyam McCormack

1st Baritone    Mitchell English

2nd Baritone   Deacon Ridley

Trombone       Cody Rupp

Trombone       Sasha Arteaga

Trombone 2    Jacob Stratton

Trombone 2    TBD

Eb Bass           Andrew Moss

Eb Bass           Chloe Gilligan

Bb Bass           Clark Elford

Bb Bass           Evan Norkey

Bb Bass           Jacob Robinson

Percussion       Jacob Schneider (Timp, Snare, Mallets)

Percussion       Jarod Estrada (Snare, Timp)

Percussion       Zander Hargrave (Mallets, Aux.)

Percussion       Makelle Wilson (Aux.)

 

HONOR BAND

Soprano           Bobby Feller

Solo Cornets/Flugel/Repiano             Order TBD Oct 29

Logan Bown

Zane Brown

Sarah Case

Oliver Dai

Trevor Harrold

Caleb Niehoff

Saketh Pachalla

 

 

2nd Cornet        Josh Daniels

2nd Cornet        Alex Hardinger

2nd Cornet        Connor O’Neill

3rd Cornet        Hassan Ahad

3rd Cornet        Joshua Kruse

3rd Cornet        Morgan Cravens

3rd Cornet        Leah Mailand

Solo Horn        Jeremy Kuehnen

Solo Horn        Kristen Gjovig

1st Horn          Trenton Biggerstaff

1st Horn          Tyler Cummings

2nd Horn           Whitney Schweiger

2nd Horn           Cecilia Talley

Euphonium      Jonathon Voga

Euphonium      Nathaniel Martin

Euphonium      Ryan Ingraham

1st Baritone    Benjamin Proffitt

2nd Baritone   Braden Funk

Trombone 1    Brady Gell

Trombone 1    Douglas Adolphson

Trombone 2    Benjamin Jestel

Trombone 2    Savannah Stine

Bass Trom.      Arnold Lancaster

Bass Trom       Spencer Strickling

Eb Bass           Lauren Stroder

Eb Bass           Adam Johnson

Bb Bass           Flynn Hemenway

Bb Bass           Scott Packard

Percussion       Nate Bachta (Mallets/Timp)

Percussion       Sydney Ahmed (Snare/Bass/Timp)

Percussion       Evan Jiang (Mallets, Snare)

Percussion       Archer Wright (Aux/Timp)

 

YOUTH BAND

Soprano           Patrick Keating

Solo Cornets/Flugel                Order TBD Oct 29

Gabrielle Dudding

Tim Kelly (TBD)

Kate Koetting

Ian McCready

Shawn Sweeney

Elizabeth Voga

Wade Wallace

Repiano           Lydia Kuhn

Repiano           Cameron Akhtar

2nd Cornet        Austin Perr

2nd Cornet        Jake Deane

2nd Cornet        Nicolas Weaver

3rd Cornet        Yasmine Ferhat

3rd Cornet        Siddharth Jasti

3rd Cornet        Samuel Arrandale

3rd Cornet        Jacob Loesch

Solo Horn        Katie Long

Solo Horn        Brayden Yoder-Mulkey

1st Horn            Anna Madrigal

1st Horn            Bryce McElwain

2nd Horn           Tim Buehler

2nd Horn           Ryan Lange

Euphonium      Connor Henry

Euphonium      Owen Gordon (TBD)

Euphonium      Tim Kelly (TBD)

Euphonium      Mark Patterson

1st Baritone     Katrina Barragree

2nd Baritone    Andrew McGuire

2nd Baritone    Evan Lynam

1st Trombone  Spencer Strickling

1st Trombone   Benjamin Popp

1st Trombone   Daniel Stutz

2nd Trombone  Aiden Hamer

2nd Trombone Jade Lascom

Bass Trom.      Piper Cumley

Bass Trom       Brogan Willcott

Eb Bass           Matthew Motley

Eb Bass           Jude Stapf

Eb Bass           Chris Hovis

Bb Bass           James Van Gilder

Bb Bass           Michael Fling

Bb Bass           TBD

Percussion       David Popp (Timpani/Aux)

Percussion       Rose Elbert (Mallets/Bass/Aux)

Percussion       Benjamin Thorne (Snare/Mallets/Timpani)

Percussion       Anna Mailand (Snare/Bass/Aux)

Percussion       Malaina Wilson (Snare/Bass/ Aux)

 

PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE

David Popp, Rose Elbert, Benjamin Thorne, Anna Mailand, Malania Wilson, Chris Hovis, Bryce McElwain

 

 

JUNIOR BAND  + denotes students on the Youth Band waiting list

 

1st Cornet/Trumpet     Devereaux Knight+

1st Cornet/Trumpet     Isaac Daniels+

1st Cornet/Trumpet     Evan Gatlin

2nd Cornet/Trumpet    James Flanders

2nd Cornet/Trumpet    Ryan Smith

Horn                            Sam Harrison

Horn                            Paige Jones

Euphonium                  Benjamin Wackerla+

Euphonium                  Lance Bown

Euphonium                  Philip Wolfe

Trombone                   Jamarion Caple

Trombone                   Kara Gjovig